Tag Archives: Trump should be Indicted For Insurrection and Treason
[…] Biden Admin MUST Prosecute Trump Administration Lawbreakers

Jesse discusses journalists and public intellectuals who think it is a good idea to forgive and forget the fascist collaborators of Donald Trump in the spirit of “taking the high road” or “for the good of the nation.”

The Biden administration MUST Prosecute Trump Administration Lawbreakers and their enablers. No “Let’s let bygones be bygones” or “It’s time to move on”!

 

Former Federal Prosecutor Glenn Kirschner explains how Failure to Prosecute could be a CRIME in  itself… violation of 18 U.S. Code § 3 “Accessory after the fact”.

“Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact”.

 

 

 

 

We cannot repeat the mistakes of the Obama administration’s failure to hold accountable and Prosecute George W. Bush and those in his administration.

Per an article from Amnesty International, here’s a list of War Crimes which George W. Bush has yet to be held accountable;